Case Result

$180,000

Real Estate Law

Clarks Summit, PA

Case results are sourced directly from attorney websites by Injuria.ai's data infrastructure, which actively monitors 22,000+ personal injury law firms. They are not results obtained by ThatCarHitMe.com. Prior results do not guarantee a similar outcome.

Case Details

Successfully pursued an assessment appeal for a large commercial hospitality property in Monroe County, reducing the assessed value from $10,968,300.00 to $3,850,000.00, resulting in a $180,000.00 reduction in taxes from the reassessment level and a $50,000.00 reduction from the previous level.

Additional Notes

Original assessed value $870,960.00 with $150,000.00 tax; reassessment increased to $10,968,300.00 with $280,000.00 tax; reduced to $3,850,000.00 with $100,000.00 tax.

Clarks Summit, PA
4.00 rating (19 reviews)
12 attorneys
View Firm Profile

Top Rated Personal Injury Law Firms in Clarks Summit, PA

Compare firms ranked by Google Reviews.

View Top Rated Firms